Previously.
Kawhi LeonardKL

Kawhi Leonard

Forward2012–20262010s era
PositionForward
Height6-6
Weight225 lbs
BornJune 29, 1991
CollegeSan Diego State
NBA Debut2012
Final Season2026
Seasons15

Teams

Every NBA franchise Kawhi suited up for.

SASTORLACDid not play - injured (ACL)

Career Stats

Season-by-season numbers and career totals.

SeasonTeamGPTSREBAST
2011-12SAS647.95.11.1
2012-13SAS5811.96.01.6
2013-14SAS6612.86.22.0
2014-15SAS6416.57.22.5
2015-16SAS7221.26.82.6
2016-17SAS7425.55.83.5
2017-18SAS916.24.72.3
2018-19TOR6026.67.33.3
2019-20LAC5727.17.14.9
2020-21LAC5224.86.55.2
2021-22Did not play - injured (ACL)
2022-23LAC5223.86.53.9
2023-24LAC6823.76.13.6
2024-25LAC3721.55.93.1
2025-26LAC6527.96.43.6
Career4 teams79820.76.43.1

Career totals: 16,546 PTS · 5,075 REB · 2,470 AST

Per-game averages. Data via Basketball-Reference.

Career Totals

Games798
Points16,546
Rebounds5,075
Assists2,470
Points per game20.7
Rebounds per game6.4
Assists per game3.1

Best PTS: 2025-26 (LAC) — 27.9 per game · Best REB: 2018-19 (TOR) — 7.3 per game · Best AST: 2020-21 (LAC) — 5.2 per game.

Kawhi Leonard played 14 seasons for LAC, SAS, TOR, with career totals of 16,546 points, 5,075 rebounds and 2,470 assists.

The Full Line

Season by season from the Previously stats archive — the complete line, beyond the headline numbers.

Season · TeamMPGPTSREBASTSTLBLKFG%3P%FT%
2011-12 · SA247.95.11.11.30.449.3%37.6%77.3%
2012-13 · SA3111.961.61.70.649.4%37.4%82.5%
2013-14 · SA2912.86.221.70.852.2%37.9%80.2%
2014-15 · SA3216.57.22.52.30.847.9%34.9%80.2%
2015-16 · SA3321.26.82.61.8150.5%44.3%87.4%
2016-17 · SA3325.55.83.51.80.748.5%38.0%88.0%
2017-18 · SA2316.24.72.32146.8%31.4%81.6%
2018-19 · TOR3426.67.33.31.80.449.6%37.1%85.4%
2019-20 · LAC3227.174.91.80.647.0%37.8%88.6%
2020-21 · LAC3424.86.55.21.60.451.2%39.8%88.5%
2022-23 · LAC3423.86.53.91.40.551.2%41.6%87.1%
2023-24 · LAC3423.76.13.61.60.952.5%41.7%88.5%
2024-25 · LAC3221.55.93.11.60.549.8%41.1%81.0%
2025-26 · LAC3227.96.43.61.90.450.5%38.7%89.2%
Career32216.33.21.70.649.8%38.7%85.0%

In the Hub

← All NBA Players