Previously.
Franz WagnerFW

Franz Wagner

Guard-Forward2022–20262020s era
PositionGuard-Forward
Height6-10
Weight220 lbs
BornAugust 27, 2001
CollegeMichigan
NBA Debut2022
Final Season2026
Seasons5

Teams

Every NBA franchise Franz suited up for.

Career Stats

Season-by-season numbers and career totals.

SeasonTeamGPTSREBAST
2021-22ORL7915.24.52.9
2022-23ORL8018.64.13.5
2023-24ORL7219.75.33.7
2024-25ORL6024.25.74.7
2025-26ORL3420.65.23.3
Career1 teams32519.24.93.6

Career totals: 6,251 PTS · 1,585 REB · 1,180 AST

Per-game averages. Data via Basketball-Reference.

Career Totals

Games325
Points6,251
Rebounds1,585
Assists1,180
Points per game19.2
Rebounds per game4.9
Assists per game3.6

Best PTS: 2024-25 (ORL) — 24.2 per game · Best REB: 2024-25 (ORL) — 5.7 per game · Best AST: 2024-25 (ORL) — 4.7 per game.

Franz Wagner played 5 seasons for ORL, with career totals of 6,251 points, 1,585 rebounds and 1,180 assists.

The Full Line

Season by season from the Previously stats archive — the complete line, beyond the headline numbers.

Season · TeamMPGPTSREBASTSTLBLKFG%3P%FT%
2021-22 · ORL3115.24.52.90.90.446.8%35.4%86.3%
2022-23 · ORL3318.64.13.510.248.5%36.1%84.2%
2023-24 · ORL3219.75.33.71.10.448.2%28.1%85.0%
2024-25 · ORL3424.25.74.71.20.446.3%29.5%87.1%
2025-26 · ORL3020.65.23.30.90.348.1%34.5%82.3%
Career3219.753.710.347.6%32.6%85.0%

2025-26 Points Leaders

League leaders in Franz Wagner's last season on record.

PlayerTeamPTS
Luka DoncicLAL33.5
Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderOKC31.1
Anthony EdwardsMIN28.8
Jaylen BrownBOS28.7
Tyrese MaxeyPHI28.3

In the Hub

← All NBA Players