Previously.
Paolo BancheroPB

Paolo Banchero

Forward2023–20262020s era
PositionForward
Height6-10
Weight250 lbs
BornNovember 12, 2002
CollegeDuke
NBA Debut2023
Final Season2026
Seasons4

Teams

Every NBA franchise Paolo suited up for.

Career Stats

Season-by-season numbers and career totals.

SeasonTeamGPTSREBAST
2022-23ORL7220.06.93.7
2023-24ORL8022.66.95.4
2024-25ORL4625.97.54.8
2025-26ORL7222.28.45.2
Career1 teams27022.37.44.8

Career totals: 6,031 PTS · 2,000 REB · 1,292 AST

Per-game averages. Data via Basketball-Reference.

Career Totals

Games270
Points6,031
Rebounds2,000
Assists1,292
Points per game22.3
Rebounds per game7.4
Assists per game4.8

Best PTS: 2024-25 (ORL) — 25.9 per game · Best REB: 2025-26 (ORL) — 8.4 per game · Best AST: 2023-24 (ORL) — 5.4 per game.

Paolo Banchero played 4 seasons for ORL, with career totals of 6,031 points, 2,000 rebounds and 1,292 assists.

The Full Line

Season by season from the Previously stats archive — the complete line, beyond the headline numbers.

Season · TeamMPGPTSREBASTSTLBLKFG%3P%FT%
2022-23 · ORL34206.93.70.80.542.7%29.8%73.8%
2023-24 · ORL3522.66.95.40.90.645.5%33.9%72.5%
2024-25 · ORL3425.97.54.80.80.645.2%32.0%72.7%
2025-26 · ORL3522.28.45.20.70.645.9%30.5%77.5%
Career3522.77.44.80.80.644.8%31.6%74.1%

2025-26 Points Leaders

League leaders in Paolo Banchero's last season on record.

PlayerTeamPTS
Luka DoncicLAL33.5
Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderOKC31.1
Anthony EdwardsMIN28.8
Jaylen BrownBOS28.7
Tyrese MaxeyPHI28.3

In the Hub

← All NBA Players